Organization committees

General Chair

     Xavier Martorell (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya and Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Spain)

Program Committee Co-Chairs

     Christos-Savvas Bouganis (Imperial College London, UK)

     Ioannis Sourdis (University of Chalmers, Sweden)

     Carlos Alvarez (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya and Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Spain)

Local Arrangements Chair

     Leonardo Bautista (Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Spain)

Publication Chair 

     Pedro Valero-Lara (Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Spain)

Publicity Co-Chairs

     Osman Unsal (Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Spain)

     Adrián Cristal (Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Spain)

     Behzad Salami (Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Spain)

PhD Forum and Demo Night Co-Chairs

     Daniel Jiménez-González (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya and Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Spain)

     Cathal McCabe (Xilinx, Inc., Ireland)

Workshops and Tutorials Co-Chairs

     Rosa M. Badia (Barcelona Supercomputing Center and Spanish National Research Council (CSIC))

     Joao Cardoso (University of Porto, Portugal)

Program Committee Members

     Mohamed Abdelfattah (University of Toronto)                                     
     Michael Adler (Intel)                                                           
     Jason Anderson (University of Toronto)                                          
     David Andrews (University of Arkansas)                                          
     Sameh Asaad (IBM)                                                               
     Kubilay Atasu (IBM Research - Zurich)                                           
     Trevor Bauer (Xilinx)                                                           
     Samuel Bayliss (Imperial College London)                                        
     Kia Bazargan (Univ of Minnesota)                                                
     Tobias Becker (Imperial College London)                                         
     Juergen Becker (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)                              
     Vaughn Betz (University of Toronto)                                             
     Michaela Blott (Xilinx)                                                         
     Christophe Bobda (University of Florida)                                        
     Cristiana Bolchini (Politecnico di Milano)                                 
     Philip Brisk (University of California, Riverside)                              
     Stephen Brown (Altera and University of Toronto)                                
     Joao Cardoso (University of Porto)                                              
     Benjamin Carrion Schafer (The University of Texas at Dallas)                    
     Luigi Carro (Instituto de Informatica / UFRGS)                                  
     Peter Cheung (Imperial College London)                                          
     Paul Chow (University of Toronto)                                               
     Catalin Bogdan Ciobanu (University of Amsterdam)                                
     Jason Cong (University of California, Los Angeles)                              
     Philippe Coussy (Universit de Bretagne Sud / Lab-STICC)                         
     Jose Coutinho (Imperial College London)                                         
     Rene Cumplido (INAOE)
     Martin Danek (daiteq s.r.o.)
     Anup Das (Drexel University)
     Sabya Das (Xilinx Inc.)
     James Davis (Imperial College London)
     Andre Dehon (University of Pennsylvania)
     Steven Derrien (Université de Rennes 1)
     Oliver Diessel (The University of New South Wales)
     Apostolos Dollas (Technical University of Crete)
     Suhaib A. Fahmy (The University of Warwick)
     Fabrizio Ferrandi (Politecnico di Milano)
     Kermin Fleming (Intel)
     Holger Fröning (University of Heidelberg)
     Georgi Gaydadjiev (Imperial College)
     Roberto Giorgi (University of Siena)
     Diana Goehringer (TU Dresden)
     Guy Gogniat (Université de Bretagne Sud - UEB)
     Maya Gokhale (LLNL)
     Kees Goossens (Eindhoven University of Technology)
     Ann Gordon-Ross (University of Florida)
     David Greaves (University of Cambridge, UK)
     Jonathan Greene (Microsemi Corp)
     Yajun Ha (ShanghaiTech University)
     Yuko Hara-Azumi (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
     Martin Herbordt (Boston University)
     James C. Hoe (Carnegie Mellon University)
     Michael Huebner (Brandenburg University of Technology Cottbus)
     Eddie Hung (Imperial College London)
     Paolo Ienne (EPFL-IC-LAP)
     Arpith Jacob (IBM)
     Christoforos Kachris (Institute of Communications and Computer Systems)
     Nachiket Kapre (University of Waterloo)
     Sinan Kaptanoglu (Microsemi Corp.)
     Ryan Kastner (University of California San Diego)
     Alireza Kaviani (Xilinx)
     Tom Kean (Algotronix Ltd.)
     Kise Kenji (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
     Andrew Kennings (University of Waterloo)
     Kenneth Kent (University of New Brunswick)
     Taemin Kim (Intel)
     Andreas Koch (TU Darmstadt)
     Dirk Koch (The University of Manchester)
     Jan Korenek (Brno University of Technology)
     Akash Kumar (TU Dresden)
     Martin Langhammer (Intel)
     Vianney Lapotre (Université de Bretagne-Sud - Lab-STICC)
     Eduardo de La Torre (Universidad Politécnica de Madrid)
     Luciano Lavagno (Politecnico di Torino)
     Miriam Leeser (Northeastern Univ.)
     Guy Lemieux (The University of British Columbia)
     Philip Leong (The University of Sydney)
     Enno Luebbers (Google)
     Wayne Luk (Imperial)
     Patrick Lysaght (Xilinx)
     Wai-Kei Mak (National Tsing Hua University)
     Michael Manzke (Trinity College Dublin)
     John Mcallister (Queen's University Belfast)
     Cathal Mccabe (Xilinx)
     Nele Mentens (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
     Antonio Miele (Politecnico di Milano)
     Joshua Monson (USC -- Information Sciences Institute)
     Roger Moussalli (Two Sigma)
     Walid Najjar (University of California Riverside)
     Brent Nelson (Brigham Young University)
     Smail Niar (LAMIH/CNRS, Polytechnic University Hauts-de-France)
     David Novo (LIRMM)
     Jose Nunez-Yanez (University of Bristol)
     Seda Ogrenci-Memik (Northwestern University)
     Gianluca Palermo (Politecnico di Milano)
     Ioannis Papaefsfathiou (Technical University of Crete)
     Vassilis Papaefstathiou (FORTH-ICS)
     Christian Pilato (Politecnico di Milano)
     Thilo Pionteck (Otto-von-Guericke Universität Magdeburg)
     Marco Platzner (University of Paderborn)
     Christian Plessl (Paderborn University)
     Dionisios Pnevmatikatos (FORTH-ICS & Technical University of Crete)
     Mario Porrmann (Bielefeld University)
     Daniel Poznanovic
     Thomas Preußer (Accemic Technologies GmbH)
     Madhura Purnaprajna (Amrita University, Bangalore)
     Kyle Rupnow (Inspirit IoT)
     Mazen Saghir (American University of Beirut)
     Kentaro Sano (Riken R-CCS)
     Marco Domenico Santambrogio (Politecnico di Milano)
     Paul Schumacher (Xilinx Research Labs)
     Olivier Sentieys (INRIA)
     Muhammad Shafique (Vienna University of Technology)
     Cristina Silvano (Politecnico di Milano)
     Nicolas Sklavos (University of Patras)
     Walter Stechele (Technical University of Munich)
     Mirjana Stojilovic (Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne)
     Christos Strydis (Erasmus Medical Center, The Netherlands)
     Henry Styles (SiFive Inc)
     Jürgen Teich (University of Erlangen-Nuremberg)
     Russell Tessier (University of Massachusetts , Amherst)
     Yann Thoma (HEIG-VD)
     David Thomas (Imperial College, London)
     Tim Todman (Imperial College)
     Hiroyuki Tomiyama (Ritsumeikan University)
     Lionel Torres (LIRMM)
     Steve Trimberger (Xilinx)
     Yaman Umuroglu (Xilinx Research)
     Wim Vanderbauwhede (University of Glagow)
     Ana Lucia Varbanescu (University of Amsterdam)
     Kizheppatt Vipin (Nazarbayev University)
     Tanya Vladimirova (University of Leicester)
     Qiang Wang (Huawei Technologies Inc.)
     John Wawrzynek (University of California, Berkeley)
     Norbert Wehn (TU Kaiserslautern)
     Markus Weinhardt (Osnabrueck University of Applied Sciences, Fak. IuI)
     Gabriel Weisz (Microsoft)
     John Wickerson (Imperial College London)
     Steve Wilton (The University of British Columbia)
     Mike Wirthlin (BYU)
     Stephan Wong (Delft University of Technology)
     Roger Woods (Queen's University Belfast)
     Sotirios Xydis (National Technical University of Athens)
     Wei Zhang (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
     Daniel Ziener (University of Twente)
     Peter Zipf (Uni Kassel)

Steering Committee